Race Schedule

by: creich

0

February 7 -Haddon Hammer,  Indoor Rowing Championship

February 13 - Center City Slam

 

March 12 - St. Joseph’s vs. Temple, women, 10 – 11

Marhc 12 – Drexel vs. La Salle and Villanova

March 13 – 1st Manny Flick

March 19 – St. Joseph’s vs. Penn and Boston College, women, 9:30 – 11

March 19 - St. Joseph’s vs. Delaware, women, 12:30 – 2

March 19 - Temple vs. Lehigh, women, 9:30 – 11

March 19 – Temple vs. Boston College, women, 12:30 – 2:30

March 20 – 2nd Manny Flick

March 26 – Murphy Cup, colleges – back on the Schuylkill!, 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

March 26 – Penn Class Day, noon to 1:00

March 27 - Easter Sunday

 

April 2 – Burk Challenge, Penn v. Northeastern, 9:00 – 10:00 am

April 2 – St, Joseph’s vs. Bucknell, 10:00 am

April 2 – LaSalle vs Washington College and Phila U, 10:00 am

April 2 - Temple/Bucknell/Drexel/Duquesne double dual – 11:00 am - 3:30 pm

April 3 – 3rd Manny Flick

April 9 – Wharton Cup, 1:00 – 3:30 pm

April 9 & 10 – Knecht Cup, Mercer

April 10 - 4th Manny Flick

April 16 - Penn, lightweight men/heavyweight men, 7:30 – 8:30 am

April 16 – Dodge Cup, 8:30

April 16 – Blackwell Cup – Penn v.Yale and Columbia, heavyweight men, 8:40

April 16 – Kerr Cup, 9:00 – 4:00

April 16 – Wharton Sprints, 4:00 – 6:00

April 17 - 5th Manny Flick

April 17-24 – U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Trials, Sarasota, FL

April 23 – Bergen and Kelly Cup, 10:00 am – 12:30 pm

April 23 – Catholic League Championships

April 23 – Upper Merion Invitational Home Regatta, Bridgeport, PA

April 30 – Penn vs. Navy, lw men, 8:30 – 10 am

April 30 – Temple vs. Navy, womens, 10 am – noon

 

May 1 – PSRA City Championships

May 13 & 14 – Dad Vail Regatta – colleges

May 20 & 21 – Stotesbury Cup Regatta

May 27 & 28 – Scholastic Rowing Association of America Regatta

 

June 4 – Independence Dragon Boat Regatta

June 11 – National Schools Championship Regatta

June 18 - Schuylkill Navy Regatta

June 19-22 – Olympic Trials II, Mercer

 

June 28-July 3 – Royal Henley Regatta, Henley-on-Thames, England

July 1, 2 & 3 – Independence Day Regatta

July 13-17 – U.S. Rowing Club/Elite National Championships, Bethel, OH

 

July 23 – Philadelphia Youth Regatta

July 23 & 24 – Diamond State Master’s Regatta – Middletown, DE

 

August 1-7 – Royal Canadian Henley Regatta, St. Catherines, Ontario

August 6 – Quaker City Masters Regatta

August 6-14 – Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Rowing Events)

August 13 – Bayada Regatta, National Adaptive Regatta

 

September 25 - King’s Head of the Schuylkill, Bridgeport, PA

 

October 1 - Philadelphia International Dragon Boat Festival

October 2 - Head of the Christina Regatta, Christina River, Wilmington, DE

October 15 - Navy Day Regatta

October 22 & 23 – Head of the Charles Regatta, Boston, MA

October 29 & 30 – Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

 

November 6 – Hidden River Chase, high schools, head race, Schuylkill River

November 12 – Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta,

November 13 – Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta

November 24 - Schuylkill Navy Run

Say something...

Required fields are marked *.
*
commenting tips:
  • you can use basic html
  • be mature
  • and please no profanity